NOV. 28, 2012 - DAVID BULMER

Loretta's Qualifiers Breakdown

STAFF BLOG

Yesterday the PR came through with news that the schedule for the 2013 Loretta Lynn's Area and Regional Qualifiers had been released. This is obviously a pretty big deal so here is the full schedule in its entirety. Make sure you not only bookmark this page, but print it off, stick it to your fridge and memorize every single date because your planning starts now...

NORTHEAST AREA QUALIFIER
DATE TRACK / WEBSITE LOCATION
February 23 & 24 Elizabeth City Elizabeth City, NC
March 9 & 10 Tomahawk Hedgesville, WV
March 23 & 24 Englishtown Englishtown, NJ
April 20 & 21 TBA  
April 27 & 28 Pleasure Valley Raceway Armagh, PA
May 11 & 12 High Point Mt. Morris, PA
May 18 & 19 Winchester Speed Park Winchester, NH
May 25 & 26 Birch Creek Motorsports Danville, VA
NORTHEAST REGIONAL
June 1 & 2 Unadilla - Youth New Berlin, NY
June 29 & 30 Budds Creek - Amateur Mechanicsville, MD
SOUTHEAST AREA QUALIFIER
DATE TRACK / WEBSITE LOCATION
February 16 & 17 MX of Marion Co Reddick, FL
March 16 & 17 South of the Border Hamer, SC
April 6 & 7  Mill Creek MX  Pell City, AL
April 13 & 14 Aonia Pass Washington, GA
April 20 & 21 North Carolina Motorsports Park  Henderson, NC
May 4 & 5  Palmetto Motorsports Complex  Gaston, SC
May 11 & 12 Thundercross MX Park Okeechobee, FL
May 18 & 19 Lazy River MX Chattsworth, GA
SOUTHEAST REGIONAL
June 8 & 9 Muddy Creek Raceway - Amateur Blountville, TN  
June 22 & 23 Gatorback - Youth Gainsville, FL  
MID-EAST AREA QUALIFIER
DATE TRACK / WEBSITE LOCATION
March 23 & 24 Wild Cat Creek MX Rossville, IN
April 13 & 14 Log Road MX Coldwater, MI
April 20 & 21 Ballance MX   Bowling Green, KY
April 27 & 28 Highfly MX Crothersville, IN
May 4 & 5 Red Bud MX Buchanan, MI
May 11 & 12 Thunder Valley MX Livingston, TN
May 11 & 12 Polka Dots Motorcycle Club Midland, MI
May 18 & 19 Fast Traxx Motoplex Nelsonville, OH
MID-EAST REGIONAL
May 25 & 26  Sunday Creek MX - Youth Milfield, OH  
June 22 & 23 Baja Acres - Amateur Millington, MI  
NORTH CENTRAL AREA QUALIFIER   
DATE TRACK / WEBSITE LOCATION
March 9 & 10 Paradise MX Duquoin, IL
April 6 & 7 Lincoln Trail Motorsports Casey, IL
April 20 & 21 Romp MX Richwood, MO
April 27 & 28 Sunset Ridge MX Walnut, IL
May 4 & 5 Motozone Tigerton, WI
May 4 & 5 Fun Valley Moto X Montezuma, IA
May 11 & 12 Little Falls Raceway Little Falls, MN
May 18 & 19 MC Motopark Mt. Carroll, IL
NORTH CENTRAL REGIONAL
June 15 & 16 Spring Creek MX - Amateur Millville, MN
June 29 & 30 Byron Motosports Park -  Youth Byron, IL
SOUTH CENTRAL AREA QUALIFIER
DATE TRACK / WEBSITE LOCATION
February 23 & 24 Reynard Racing MX Wellston, OK
March 2 & 3 Three Palms   Conroe, TX
March 9 & 10 UnderGround MX Park Kemp, TX
April 20 & 21 Buffalo Creek MX Edgewood, TX
April 27 & 28 Van Way Moto Playground Carencro, LA
May 4 & 5 Ponca City MX Ponca City, OK
May 4 & 5 Thunder Valley Lakewood, CO
May 18 & 19 Tony Wynn MX Little Rock, AR
SOUTH CENTRAL REGIONAL  
June 1 & 2 Freestone - Amateur Wortham, TX
June 15 & 16 Golden Pine - Youth Prentiss, MS
NORTHWEST AREA QUALIFIER  *
DATE TRACK / WEBSITE LOCATION
March 2 & 3 Prairie City  Rancho Cordova, CA
March 16 & 17 Horn Rapids MX Richland, WA
April 13 & 14 Honey Lake Milford, CA
May 4 & 5  Oatfield Raceway  Turlock, CA
May 11 ** Washougal Washougal, WA
NORTHWEST REGIONAL  
 June 8 & 9  Washougal - Youth & Am  Washougal, WA
SOUTHWEST AREA QUALIFIER  *
DATE TRACK / WEBSITE LOCATION
February 23 & 24 Arizona Cycle Park Litchfield Park, AZ
March 9 & 10 Competitive Edge Hesperia, CA
March 16 & 17 Kahuku MX Haleiwa, HI
May 4 & 5  Oatfield Raceway  Turlock, CA
SOUTHWEST REGIONAL  
 May 25 & 26 The Ranch - Youth & Am Anza, CA

Loretta's Qualifiers

*Click to Enlarge*

CONTRIBUTORS
David Bulmer